Skip navigation links
Home
State Profiles
Government
Citizen Services
Select Language
Tenders
Opportunities
Downloads
Contact Us
GOK Banner
Skip navigation links
Emergency Phone Numbers
Home
Police Emergency Contact Numbers
Police Emergency Contact Numbers
CallTaxi
Emergency Contact Numbers - Police
Emergency Contact Numbers - Fire Services
Emergency Contact Numbers - Hospitals
Emergency Contact Numbers - Blood Banks
Emergency Contact Numbers - Ambulance Services
24 hours medical centers
Cardiac Emergency
Oxygen Sevices
Oxygen Services
Help Line
Gas Leakage
Electricity Stations
Electricity Stations
Air Services
Indian Railways
Road Transport
TravelTourism
Call Taxi
Emergency Phone Numbers
Animal Welfare
Air Services

1 Air India - City Office 22277747 / 22277748
2 Reservation Manager 22243153
3 Lost Baggage Services / Baggage Services 25221531
4 Arrivals 25228601
5 Departure 25227747
6 Air India - Cargo 25223491
7 Air India - Traffic 25221531
8 Indian Air Lines - Tele Check - In 25222533
9 Domestic Cargo ( Booking & Delivery ) 25227525
10 City Office 141
11 Enquiries / Customer Services ( Air Port ) 140
12 Interactive Voice Recorded System 142
13 General Enquiries / Booking 2225%914
14 Airport Exchange 25226233
15 Cargo 25227525
16 Baggage Services Unit 25227074
17 International Cargo 25227258
18 Arrivals 96270-11142
19 Departures 96270 - 11143
20 Duty Manager 25228006
21 Manager - Commercial 25228006
22 Airport Manager 25225%95
23 Deputy Manager - Commercial 25227007
24 Jet Airways - Domestic Cargo 25226970 / 25226971
25 Town Office 22276617
26 Enquiry & Reservation 25221929 / 25221930
27 Tele Check in 25221929 / 25221930
28 City Check in 25550858
29 International Cargo 25220693
30 Sahara Airways - (Booking and Reservation )  25584457 / 25583937
31 Air France 25589214 / 25589397
32 Air Newzealand 22244624
33 Alitalia 25592156 / 25591936
34 British Airways 22271205 / 22274034
35 Cathay Pacific 22269745
36 Delta Airlines 22244625
37 EL - AL Israel Airlines 22275091
38 Ethiopian Airlines 22224133
39 Gulf Air 25584702
40 Kenya Airways 22275416
41 Lufthansa German Airlines 25588791
42 Lufthansa German Airlines Airport 25229617
43 Malaysian Airlines 25223643
44 Cargo Division 25220863
45 Scandinavian Airlines 22244624
46 Singapore Airlines 22867869
47 Saudi Arabian Airlines 22276614
48 Quantas Airlines  2256471
49 United Airlines 22244621
50 Varig Brazillian Airlines 22244624
51 Virgin Atlantic Airways 22244624


Top
Centre for E-Governance, (a society working as a nodal agency for implementing E-governance initiatives). ©2011, All Rights Reserved. Last Updated : 29/03/2014
DISCLAIMER : Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Government Ministries / Departments / Organisations.
The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion.
Help | Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Privacy Policy