GOK > KARIGR > Contact Us

​​​Co​​ntact Us​​​​

Telephone Numbers of Revenue Ministry

Sl. No

Name

Office

Residence

1

Sri. KAGODU THIMMAPPA

080-22250637

 

 

 

Revenue Minister, Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore - 560001.

  

Telephone Numbers of Revenue Secretariat

Postal Address: 5th Floor, 3rd Stage, M.S. Building, Dr. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bangalore-560001.

Sl. No

Designation

Office

Residence

1

Sri. Basavaraju. I.A.S. Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue Department, Room No.506, 5th floor,Gate No. 3, M.S.Building, Bangalore-1.

91-080-22252731/ 22032492/95 

 

Fax: 91-080-22256384

2

Sri.Basavaraju. I.A.S. Principal Secretary to Govt., Revenue Department(Registration & Stamps), Room No. 547, 5th floor,Gate No. 2, M.S.Building, Bangalore.

91-080-22032582, 91-080-22353980 Fax: 91-080-22354321/22356452

 

3

Sri.Umapathy, Deputy Secretary,  Revenue Department,  Room No.501, 5th floor, Gate No.2 M.S.Building, Bangalore - 1.

91-080-22032426

 

4

Sri T. Narayanappa, Under Secretary, Revenue Department, Room No.531, 5th floor, Gate No. 2 M.S.Building, Bangalore - 1.

91-080-22032004     

 

5

Sri  Vasanth Kumar, Section officer, Revenue Department, Room No.531,Gate No.2 M.S.Building,    Bangalore - 1

080- 22032149

 

Telephone Numbers of the, Office Of The Inspector General Of Registration And Commissioner Of Stamps Bangalore.

Sl.No

Designation

Office

1

Sri.Manoj Kumar Meena, IAS

Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps and 
Chief Controlling Revenue Authority, 
Kandaaya Bhavan, 
8th floor, K G Road, Bangalore-560 001. 

080-22220672, 080-22220354 . Fax: 91-080-22220754.  

2

Sri B. Surendra 
Deputy Inspector General of Registration (Administration and Law) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore. 

91-080-22220923

3

Sri K Ramachandra
Deputy Inspector General of Registration (Enforcement) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore. ​

91-080-22220917

4

Smt  K.N.Vimala (Incharge)
Deputy Inspector General of Registration (Intelligence)                            Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore. 

91-080-22220917

5

Sri. B.Surendra,
Deputy Inspector General of Registration (CVC) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore. 

91-080-22220347.

6

Smt. Pushpalatha, 
Assistant Inspector General of Registration (Audit) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91-080-22220910.

Assistant Inspector General of Registration (Audit) 

Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

7

Sri Syed Noor Pasha. S
Assistant Inspector General of Registration (Computer),
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91-080-22220436.  

8

Sri.E.P Madhusudhan,
Assistant Inspector General of Registration (Admin),                               Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91-080-22220931

9

Sri. Ramanna Nayak
Rtd. I.A.S, Consultant Vigilance, Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91-080- 22220992

10

Sri V. Madhusudhan,
Law Officer , 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91 - 080-22220579

11

Vacant
Head Quarters Assistant (Adm) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

91-080-22220918

12

Vacant
Head Quarters Assistant (Computers)/Programme Manager Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore.

 

13

Sri. Ramesh Babu
Head Quarters Assistant (Aud) 
Office of the Inspector General of Registration and Commissioner of Stamps, Bangalore. 

91-080-22220954

ADDRESS AND THE TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF THE DISTRICT REGISTRARS AND SUB REGISTRARS

1.Gandhinagar Bangalore

12.Chikkmagalur

23.Koppal

2.Jayanagar Bangalore

13.Chitradurga

24.Kodagu

3.Basavanagudi Bangalore

14.Davangere

25.Bijapur

4. Rajajinagar Bangalore

15.Dharwad

26.Mandya

5.Shivajinagar Bangalore

16.Gadag

27.Mangalore

6.Bangalore Rural

17.Gulbarga

28.Mysore

7.Ramanagar

18.Hassan

29.Raichur

8.Bagalkot

19.Haveri

30.Shimoga

9.Belgaum

20.Karwar

31.Tumkur

10.Bellary

21.Kolar

32.Udupi

11.Bidar

22.Chikkaballapur

33.Chamarajanagar

34.Yadagiri

 

Sl.No.

Gandhinagar

Telephone

1

District Registrar

Bagalkote


Dist. Adm. Bhavan, No.204/205, 2nd Floor, Navanagar, Bagalkote-587 102

Sri Shivakumar Aparanji

dr.bagalkote@karnataka.gov.in

08354-235466

2

Sub Registrar

Bagalkote

Taluk office premises, Bagalkote -587101

Smt, D.G Math SRO

sr.bagalkote@karnataka.gov.in

 

3

Sub Registrar

Badami

Taluk office premises, Badami, 
Bagalkote Dist -587201 

Shri, S.B Wali

sr.badami@karnataka.gov.in

 

4

Sub Registrar

Bilgi

Taluk office premises, Bilagi, 
Bagalkote Dist -587116

Shri, Ravi

sr.bilgi@karnataka.gov.in

 

5

Sub Registrar

Guledagudda

Municipal Building, Near Badami Toll Naka, Badami Taluk, Bagalkote Dist.-587203 

FDA Shri, U Shankar Nayak In charge 

sr.guledagudda@karnataka.gov.in

 

6

Sub Registrar

Hungundha

Mini vidhanasoudha premises, Hungunda, Bagalkote Dist -587118

Shri, S.B Mundaragi

sr.hungundha@karnataka.gov.in

 

7

Sub Registrar

Ilkal

Sabha Bhavan, Town Municipal Council Building ilakal, Bagalkote Dist -587125 

Shri, Praveen

sr.ilkal@karnataka.gov.in

 

8

Sub Registrar

Jamakandi

Taluk office premises, Jamakandi, 
Bagalkote Dist -587301

Shri, T.N Bhavoor

sr.jamakandi@karnataka.gov.in

 

9

Sub Registrar

Kerur

Kerur Town Panchayat Premises, Kerur, Badami Taluk, Bagalkote Dist.-587206

Shri, Mahamad Hawaldar

sr.kerur@karnataka.gov.in

 

10

Sub Registrar

Mudhol

Taluk office premises, Mudhol, 
Bagalkote Dist -587313 

Shri, Lakunda

sr.mudhol@karnataka.gov.in

 

11

Sub Registrar

Teradalu

 

Shri, Damma

sr.teradalu@karnataka.gov.in

 

12

District Registrar

Bangalore Rural

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms
No 123/30, Sathya Complex, 3rd floor, 1st Main, Industrial town, Rajajinagar, Bangalore - 560044

Sri Mohan Kumar Pandith

dr.blrerural@karnataka.gov.in

080-23500230

13

Sub Registrar

Devanahalli

Mini-Vidhana soudha building, B.B. Road, Devanahalli, Bangalore Rural Dist -562110

Jayaprakash

sr.devanahalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

14

Sub Registrar

Doddabllapura

Mini-Vidhana Soudha premises, Doddaballapur, Bangalore Rural Dist-561203

Jaykumar

sr.doddbllapur@karnataka.gov.in

 

15

Sub Registrar

Hoskote

Mini-Vidhana Soudha premises,Hosakote, Bangalore Rural Dist -562114

Lakshman Prasad

sr.hoskote@karnataka.gov.in

 

16

Sub Registrar

Nelamangala

Mini-Vidhana soudha building,Nelamangala, Bangalore Rural Dist-562123

Ramdasegouda

sr.nelamangala@karnataka.gov.in

 

17

District Registrar

Basavanagudi


2nd floor, Vasakarahalli, BMTC bus stand complex, Vidyanagar, Bangalore-560085.

Shankaralingaiah.K.H

dr.basavangudi@karnataka.gov.in

020-26791390

18

Sub Registrar

Basavanagudi


No.183, 1st Floor, Gandhi Bazar Main Road, Basavangudi, Bangalore - 560 004

Sanganna Basappa

sr.basavangudi@karnataka.gov.in

 

19

Sub Registrar

Anekal


Mini Vidhana Soudha, Taluk office premises, ANEKAL, Bangalore -562106. 

Girish chand

sr.anekal@karnataka.gov.in

 

20

Sub Registrar

Attibele

No.430, Anna Building, Hennagara Gate, Bommasandra Industrial Area, Hosur Main Road, Bangalore-560 099 

Venkatesh

sr.attibele@karnataka.gov.in

 

21

Sub Registrar

Banashankari

Agriculture Produce Co-op Marketing Society Building (APMC ), Kanakapura Road, Banashankari, Bangalore-560 070 

Viswanatha

sr.banshankari@karnataka.gov.in

 

22

Sub Registrar

Chamarajpet

3rd Main Road, Near Rameshwara Temple, Chamarajpet, Bangalore Pincode-560018 

Sowmyalatha

sr.chamarajpet@karnataka.gov.in

 

23

Sub Registrar

Jigani

No.459/39/2, Bannerghatta Village, Opp. Police Station, Bannerghatta, Bangalore-560083

Manjunath

sr.jigani@karnataka.gov.in

 

24

Sub Registrar

Sarjapura

No.964/1015, Vidyanagar, 60th Cross, Sarjapura, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore-562125 

Sadakshari

sr.sarjapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

25

District Registrar

Belgaum


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, BELGAUM, D.C. Off Compound, Belgaum -590 001 

Sri Girish N Bistangouda

dr.belgaum@karnataka.gov.in

0831-2428620

26

Sub Registrar

Belgaum

Belgaum DC Off compound, Belgaum -590001 

Syed Hussain

sr.belgaum@karnataka.gov.in

 

27

Sub Registrar

Athani

Tashildhar office premises, Athani, 
Belgaum Dist -591304 

Suresh B

sr.athani@karnataka.gov.in

 

28

Sub Registrar

Bailhongala

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Bylahongala, 
Belgaum Dist -591102 

S. P. Dharma(I/C)

sr.bailhongala@karnataka.gov.in

 

29

Sub Registrar

Chikkodi

Mini-Vidhana soudha premises, Chikkodi, Belgaum Dist -591201

Prasanna

sr.chikkodi@karnataka.gov.in

 

30

Sub Registrar

Gokak

Mini-Vidhana soudha premises, Gokak, 
Belgaum Dist -591307 

Santhosh Kumar

sr.gokak@karnataka.gov.in

 

31

Sub Registrar

Hukkeri

Mini-Vidhana soudha premises, Hukkeri, Belgaum Dist -591309 

G. p.  Nayak

sr.hukkeri@karnataka.gov.in

 

32

Sub Registrar

Khanapur

Mini-Vidhana soudha premises, Khanapur, Belgaum Dist -591302

Manihar Navi

sr.khanapur@karnataka.gov.in

 

33

Sub Registrar

Kittur

Special Tahsildar Office Building, BylahongalaTaluk, Belgaum Dist

S R Malagi

sr.kittur@karnataka.gov.in

 

34

Sub Registrar

Muragodu

Near police station, soudathi taluk, Muragodu, Belgaum Dist -561119

B.H. Nimbargi

sr.muragodu@karnataka.gov.in

 

35

Sub Registrar

Nippani

Maanika nagara, chikkodi taluk, Nippani, Belgaum Dist -591237 

Krishnappa

sr.nippani@karnataka.gov.in

 

36

Sub Registrar

Raibagh

Mini-Vidhana soudha premises, Raibagh, Belgaum Dist -591317

Prubhkanthyalagi

sr.raibagh@karnataka.gov.in

 

37

Sub Registrar

Ramdurga

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Ramdurga, 
Belgaum Dist -591123 

M R Patil I/c

sr.ramdurga@karnataka.gov.in

 

38

Sub Registrar

Sadalga

Chikkodi road , Sadalaga, Belgaum Dist -586128

 

sr.sadalga@karnataka.gov.in

 

39

Sub Registrar

Soudathi

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Soudathi, 
Belgaum Dist -591126 

S R Dhannimani

sr.soudathi@karnataka.gov.in

 

40

District Registrar

Bellary

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, BELLARY Station Road Bellary-583 101

P Somshekar

dr.bellary@karnataka.gov.in

08392-273588

41

Sub Registrar

Bellary

Station road, Bellary-583101 

 

sr.bellary@karnataka.gov.in

 

42

Sub Registrar

Hagaribommanahalli

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Hagaribommanahalli, Bellary Dist -583212

H. Sunkappa

sr.hagarbomhli@karnataka.gov.in

 

43

Sub Registrar

HoovinaHadagali

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Hoovinahadagali, 
Bellary Dist -583219

Hanumappa naik

sr.hoovihadgli@karnataka.gov.in

 

44

Sub Registrar

Hospete

Old bus stand road, near vegetable market, Hospete, Bellary Dist-583201 

B N Jayapadma

sr.hospete@karnataka.gov.in

 

45

Sub Registrar

Kampli

Near Dr.B.R.Ambedkar circle,Main Road, Hospete taluk, Kampli, Bellary Dist -583132 

M Prabhakar

sr.kampli@karnataka.gov.in

 

46

Sub Registrar

Kudligi

Taluk office premises, Kudligi, 
Bellary Dist -583135

T. M. Panchakshari

sr.kudligi@karnataka.gov.in

 

47

Sub Registrar

Kurgodu

Bellary Road, Kurgodu, Bellary Dist -563116 

M. Chandrakanth

sr.kurgodu@karnataka.gov.in

 

48

Sub Registrar

Sandur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, hospete Road, Sandur, Bellary Dist -583119 

M. Umesh(I/C)

sr.sandur@karnataka.gov.in

 

49

Sub Registrar

Shiraguppa

Irrrigation dept premises, Bidar-bellary road, Shiraguppa, Bellary Dist -583121

Ramachandra

sr.shiraguppa@karnataka.gov.in

 

50

District Registrar

Bidar

Neela Shivam Complex, House No: 9/8/323, Rama Chowk, BVB College Main Road, Opposite to Arunodaya Hospital, Bidar

Somashekar.P (I/C)

dr.bidar@karnataka.gov.in

08482-225641

51

Sub Registrar

Bidar

D.C. Office Compound, Bidar-585401 

S.M. Hemesh

sr.bidar@karnataka.gov.in

 

52

Sub Registrar

Aurad

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Aurad, Bidar Dist -585326

Chandrakanth Shikari

sr.aurad@karnataka.gov.in

 

53

Sub Registrar

Basavakalyana

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Basavakalyana, 
Bidar Dist-585327

Nijagonda

sr.basavkalyan@karnataka.gov.in

 

54

Sub Registrar

Bhalki

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Bhalki, Bidar Dist -585328 

Gayathri/ Shivkumar(I/C)

sr.bhalki@karnataka.gov.in

 

55

Sub Registrar

Humnabad

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Humnabad, 
Bidar Dist -585338

Shivsharana Ambalagi(I/C)

sr.humnabad@karnataka.gov.in

 

56

District Registrar

Bijapur


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, BIJAPUR, 3rd Floor, KHB Building, Sollapur Road, Bijapur-586 101 

Nadegowda.G.R

dr.bijapur@karnataka.gov.in

08352-261776

57

Sub Registrar

Bijapur

2nd Floor,K.H.B. Building, Sollapur Road, 
Bijapur-586101 

Hossali

sr.bijapur@karnataka.gov.in

 

58

Sub Registrar

BasavanaBagewadi

1st Floor, Mini Vidhana soudha, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur Dist -586203

Srinivas 

sr.basavbagwdi@karnataka.gov.in

 

59

Sub Registrar

Indi

Office road, Indi, Bijapur Dist-583209 

B. S. Biradar

sr.indi@karnataka.gov.in

 

60

Sub Registrar

Muddebihal

Tashildhar office compound, Muddebihal, Bijapur Dist -586212

R. Lakkond

sr.muddebihal@karnataka.gov.in

 

61

Sub Registrar

Sindhagi

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Bijapur road, Sindhagi, Bijapur Dist -583428

Bhagyath

sr.sindhagi@karnataka.gov.in

 

62

District Registrar

Chamarajanagar


No.216, IInd floor, District Administrative Building, Chamarajanagar-571 313

Vijayalakshmi Inamdhar.R (I/C)

dr.chamarajngr@karnataka.gov.in

08226-224377

63

Sub Registrar

Chamarajanagar

Mini Vidhana Soudha, Chamarjanagar-571313

N. Gayathri

sr.chamrajnagr@karnataka.gov.in

 

64

Sub Registrar

Gundlupet

Mini-Vidhana soudha, mysore nilgiri road, Gundlupet, Chamarjanagar Dist -571111

M. vivek

sr.gundlupet@karnataka.gov.in

 

65

Sub Registrar

Hanur

Bus Stand Building, Pattana Panchayat, Hanur, Kollegala Taluk

M. Siddesh

sr.hanur@karnataka.gov.in

 

66

Sub Registrar

Kollegala

Dr Ambedkar road, near police station, Kollegala, Chamarjanagar Dist -571440

C.P Nandini

sr.kollegala@karnataka.gov.in

 

67

Sub Registrar

Kuderu

Main road, near police station, Kuderu, Chamarajanagar Taluk &Dist, -571316

N. Madaiah

sr.kuderu@karnataka.gov.in

 

68

Sub Registrar

Yelandur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, K.K road, Yelandur, Chamarjanagar Dist-571441

N.G. Nagaraj

sr.yelandur@karnataka.gov.in

 

69

District Registrar

Chikkaballapura

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, CHIKKABALLAPURA Mahakali Road, Sunnakal Road, Chikkaballapur-562101 

Sri Ramachandra

dr.chikbalapur@karnataka.gov.in

08156-270781

70

Sub Registrar

Chikkaballapura


Govt. Employees Association Building, Vapasandra, Chikkaballapura-562101 

Bojaraj

sr.chikballpur@karnataka.gov.in

 

71

Sub Registrar

Bagepalli


Mini vidhanasouda, Bagepalli, 
Chikkaballapur Dist -561207 

Papanne

sr.bagepalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

72

Sub Registrar

Chintamani


Mini Vidhana Soudha, Chintamani, Chikkaballapur Dist-563125

Krishnappa

sr.chintamani@karnataka.gov.in

 

73

Sub Registrar

Gowribidanur


Mini-Vidhana soudha, Gowribidanur, Chikkaballapur Dist -561208

Ghaniulla Khan

sr.gowribidnur@karnataka.gov.in

 

74

Sub Registrar

Gudibande


B.C.Ramaiah building, near police station, Gudibande, Chikkaballapur Dist -561209

Muniraju(I/C)

sr.gudibande@karnataka.gov.in

 

75

Sub Registrar

Shidlaghatta


Mini Vidhana Soudha, Shidlaghatta, Chikkaballapur Dist -562105 

Kanthishetty

sr.shidlaghatt@karnataka.gov.in

 

76

District Registrar

Chikkmagalur


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, CHIKKAMAGALUR C.B. Marigowda Complex, 1st floor, Rathnagiri Road, Chikmagalur-577 101

Hemagirish (I/C)

dr.chikkmaglur@karnataka.gov.in

08262-232380

77

Sub Registrar

Chikkmagalur

Sri Srinivasa Complex, Beside Canara Bank (Basavanahalli Branch), Rathnagiri Road, Chikamagalur-577101 

B Devaraju

sr.chikkmaglur@karnataka.gov.in

 

78

Sub Registrar

Kadur

Taluk office compound, mini vidhana soudha, T.B Road, Kadur, Chikmagalur Dist-577574 

Gayathri

sr.kadur@karnataka.gov.in

 

79

Sub Registrar

Koppa

A.Rajesh Rao, Memorial Charity Trust, Balagadi Road, Koppa

Siddaramegouda

sr.koppa@karnataka.gov.in

 

80

Sub Registrar

Mudigere

Mini vidhana soudha, Mudigere, 
Chikmagalur Dist -577132

Venkatesh

sr.mudigere@karnataka.gov.in

 

81

Sub Registrar

Narasimharajapur

B.M.S. Complex, N.R. Pura, 
Chikmagalur Dist -577134

 

sr.narsimrajpr@karnataka.gov.in

 

82

Sub Registrar

Shringeri

Mini vidhana soudha, Shringeri, 
Chikmagalur Dist -577139

Anitha

sr.shringeri@karnataka.gov.in

 

83

Sub Registrar

Tarikere

T.K.Sateesh
S/o M.Y.Krishnamurthy
Opposite to Karnataka Bank
B.H.Road, Tarikere

Bhagyalakshmi

sr.tarikere@karnataka.gov.in

 

84

District Registrar

Chitradurga


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, Chitradurga Town Co-operative Bank Ltd Premises. DC Office road, 
Chitradurga-577501

Swamy.K

dr.chitradurga@karnataka.gov.in

08194-222026

85

Sub Registrar

Chitradurga

Taluk office compound, Chitradurga-577501 

Rukmangada

sr.chitradurga@karnataka.gov.in

 

86

Sub Registrar

Challakere

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Challakere, 
Chitradurga Dist -577522

T.K.O. Kariyamma

sr.challakere@karnataka.gov.in

 

87

Sub Registrar

Hiriyur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Hiriyur, 
Chitradurga Dist -577601 

VenkataKrishna(I/C)

sr.hiriyur@karnataka.gov.in

 

88

Sub Registrar

Holalkere

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Holalkere, 
Chitradurga Dist -577526 

M. Vyshali

sr.holalkere@karnataka.gov.in

 

89

Sub Registrar

Hosadurga

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Hosadurga, 
Chitradurga Dist -577527

Lalithamma

sr.hosadurga@karnataka.gov.in

 

90

Sub Registrar

Molakalmur

Raidurga, Hanagal road, Near Bus stand, Malakalmur town 

Mahesh Ashok Halwai(I/C)

sr.molakalmur@karnataka.gov.in

 

91

District Registrar

Davanagere


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, DAVANAGERE , Dist Administrative Bhawan, Room No 33, Karur Industrial Area, Davangere -577 006 

Gurumurthy.D.V

dr.davanagere@karnataka.gov.in

08192-251641

92

Sub Registrar

Davanagere


Door No 162/1, P.B.Road, 
Near Honda Showroom, Davanagere

Satish .D.P

sr.davanagere@karnataka.gov.in

 

93

Sub Registrar

Channagiri

Mini-vidhanasoudha ,Channagiri, 
Davanagere Dist -577213 

H B Gandhi

sr.channagiri@karnataka.gov.in

 

94

Sub Registrar

Harapanahalli

Hospet road, Harapanahalli,
Davanagere Dist -583131 

M Umesha

sr.harpanhalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

95

Sub Registrar

Harihara

Kondaji Basappa Building, Shimoga road, Harihara, Davanagere Dist-577601

Ranvindragowda .K.R

sr.harihara@karnataka.gov.in

 

96

Sub Registrar

Honnali

Old Taluk Office compound, Honnalli, Davanagere Dist -577217 

D Devendrappa

sr.honnali@karnataka.gov.in

 

97

Sub Registrar

Jagalur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Jagalur, Davanagere Dist -577528

C. Tipperudrappa

sr.jagalur@karnataka.gov.in

 

98

District Registrar

Dharwad


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, DHARWAD Mini Vidhana Soudha, Dharwad-580 001 

Pandith.M.P

dr.dharwad@karnataka.gov.in

0836-2447013

99

Sub Registrar

Dharwad

D.C.office compound, Dharwad-580001

P. C. Bilehal

sr.dharwad@karnataka.gov.in

 

100

Sub Registrar

Annigere

Sub Registrar Office,  Purasabe complex, Annigere Main Road, Annigere, Navalgundh Taluk, Dharwad District

 

sr.annigere@karnataka.gov.in

 

101

Sub Registrar

HubliNorth

Priyadharshini Complex, Nekarara Bhavana, Vidyanagar, Hubli

M.B. Dummal

sr.hublinorth@karnataka.gov.in

 

102

Sub Registrar

HubliSouth

Mini-Vidhana Soudha building, Hubli-580021

G P Nayak

sr.hublisouth@karnataka.gov.in

 

103

Sub Registrar

Kalghatagi

Mini-Vidhana soudha building, Kalghatagi, Dharwad Dist -581204

J.V. Salunke

sr.kalghatagi@karnataka.gov.in

 

104

Sub Registrar

Kundagola

Mini-Vidhanasoudha building, Kundagola, Dharwad Dist-581113 

B.V. Mensinkai

sr.kundagola@karnataka.gov.in

 

105

Sub Registrar

Navalgunda

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Navalgunda,
Dharwad Dist -582207 

Dinjar

sr.navalgunda@karnataka.gov.in

 

106

District Registrar

Gadag


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, No.219, IInd floor, District Administrative Building, Gadag-582101 

Honnurappa.H.B

dr.gadag@karnataka.gov.in

08372-230888

107

Sub Registrar

Gadag

Old Assistant Commissioner office, Tehsildar Compound, Court Road, Gadag - 582101

N.K Naidu

sr.gadag@karnataka.gov.in

 

108

Sub Registrar

Gajendragada

Municipal Office Premises, Old Municipal Building, Rona Taluk, Gadag Dist-582209

S V Valley

sr.gajendragad@karnataka.gov.in

 

109

Sub Registrar

Lakshmeshwar

Special Tahsildar Office, Old Building, Lakshmeshwar

Shrikant Bhatt

sr.lakshmeshwr@karnataka.gov.in

 

110

Sub Registrar

Mundargi

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Mundaragi, 
Gadag Dist - 582118

D. Dinesh

sr.mundargi@karnataka.gov.in

 

111

Sub Registrar

Naragunda

New Taluk Office compound, Naragunda, 
Gadag Dist -582207

Girish Aramani

sr.naragunda@karnataka.gov.in

 

112

Sub Registrar

Rona

Taluk Office compound, Rona, 
Gadag Dist -582209

S.N. Sambrani

sr.rona@karnataka.gov.in

 

113

Sub Registrar

Shirahatti

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Shirahatti, 
Gadag  Dist - 582120

Salma Kanivi

sr.shirahatti@karnataka.gov.in

 

114

District Registrar

Gandhinagar

District Registrar & Registrar of Firms 
No.17, 2nd floor, Maruthi Plaza, Near Police Station, Vyalikaval, Bangalore - 560003

Umashanker Swamy

dr.gandhinagar@karnataka.gov.in

080-23440033

115

Sub Registrar

Gandhinagar

3rd and 4th Floor, Annex Building, Bangalore city DC Office Compound, Bangalore - 560 009 

Swarnalatha

sr.gandhinagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

116

Sub Registrar

BDA

BDA Kumara Park West, Bangalore-560020 

Shivananjaya

sr.bda@karnataka.gov.in

 

117

Sub Registrar

Byatarayanapura

No. 641, Kodigehalli Mainroad, 1st Floor, BBMP Ward No. 8, Bangalore- 560 092. 

Ramesh

sr.byataraynpr@karnataka.gov.in

 

118

Sub Registrar

Ganganagar

No. 70, Ist Floor, above Kanthi Sweets, 5th Main, Ganganagar, Bangalore-32.

Manju

sr.ganganagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

119

Sub Registrar

Hebbal

No.69, Opposite Vidyanjali Public School, Cholanayakana Halli, RT Nagar Post, 
Bangalore-560 032 

Bhaskar C

sr.hebbal@karnataka.gov.in

 

120

Sub Registrar

Hesarghatta

H.C.Puttaswamy Layout, Near New Bus stand & Near Nada Kacheri Office, Adjacent to KEB Office, Hesaraghatta, Bangalore North Taluk, Bangalore-560088. 

Bhaskar. S. Chowra

sr.hesarghatta@karnataka.gov.in

 

121

Sub Registrar

Jala

OLD ADDRESS
Sericulture Cum Farmers Service Co-operative Bank Ltd., Chikkajala, Near Nada Kacheri, Opp. Chikkajala Police Station, NH7, Bellary Road, Bangalore North Taluk, Bangalore-562157 

Parvathamma

sr.jala@karnataka.gov.in

 

122

Sub Registrar

Kacharakanahalli

No.111, 9th Main Road, 3rd Stage Pillanna Garden, Near Bilal Masjid, Kacharakanahalli, Bangalore-560 045.

Honnammarani

sr.kachknhalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

123

Sub Registrar

Malleshwaram

No.11,12, Ist Floor, I & II Main Road, Palace Guttahalli, Bangalore -03

Guru Raghavendra

sr.malleswaram@karnataka.gov.in

 

124

Sub Registrar

Yelahanka


No.15, 1st Main Road Sree Rudhreswara Chambers, Yalahanka New Town, Bangalore-560064

Panduranga Attavar

sr.yelahanka@karnataka.gov.in

 

125

District Registrar

Gulbarga


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, GULBARGA,1st Floor, Mini Vidhana Soudha, Gulbarga -585 101 

Syed Khader Koppal

dr.gulbarga@karnataka.gov.in

08472-274801

126

Sub Registrar

Gulbarga

Room no-3,Vikasa Bhavana, Gulbarga-585101 

M. Vijaykumar

sr.gulbarga@karnataka.gov.in

 

127

Sub Registrar

Afzalpur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Afzalpur, 
Gulbarga Dist -585301

Mohammed Saleemuddin

sr.afzalpur@karnataka.gov.in

 

128

Sub Registrar

Alanda

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Alanda, 
Gulbarga Dist-585302 

Anuradha M. K

sr.alanda@karnataka.gov.in

 

129

Sub Registrar

Chincholi

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Chincholi, 
Gulbarga Dist -585307

Praveen Kumar Gobi

sr.chincholi@karnataka.gov.in

 

130

Sub Registrar

Chittapur

Tashildhar office premises, Chittapur, 
Gulbarga Dist -585211

Mallesh Kobal(I/C)

sr.chittapur@karnataka.gov.in

 

131

Sub Registrar

Jevargi

Tashildhar office premises, Jevargi, 
Gulbarga Dist -585310

Teja Singh Rathore(I/C)

sr.jevargi@karnataka.gov.in

 

132

Sub Registrar

Sedam

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Sedam, 
Gulbarga Dist -585222

Ravichandra D

sr.sedam@karnataka.gov.in

 

133

District Registrar

Hassan


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, HASSAN Hosline Road,Near Basaveshwara Kalyana Mantapa, Beside to Traffic Police Station, Hassan-573 201 

Imtiyaz Ahamed

dr.hassan@karnataka.gov.in

08172-270200

134

Sub Registrar

Hassan

Mini-Vidhana soudha, kuvempu nagara, 
Hassan-573201 

Uma Devi

sr.hassan@karnataka.gov.in

 

135

Sub Registrar

Alur

Sri Venkateshwara Building , B.M.Road, Alur, Hassan Dist -573213 

Kannapa(I/C)

sr.alur@karnataka.gov.in

 

136

Sub Registrar

Arakalagud

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Kote, Arakalgud, 
Hassan Dist -573102

J. Narayana

sr.arakalagud@karnataka.gov.in

 

137

Sub Registrar

Arasikere

Mini Vidhanasoudha, B.H.Road, Arasikere, Hassan Dist-573103

S. M. Bovi

sr.arasikere@karnataka.gov.in

 

138

Sub Registrar

Banavara

Huliyur Road, Arasikere Taluk, Banavara, 
Hassan Dist-573112

Srinivas (I/C)

sr.banavara@karnataka.gov.in

 

139

Sub Registrar

Belur

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Belur, Hassan Dist -573115

M. Nanjappa

sr.belur@karnataka.gov.in

 

140

Sub Registrar

Channarayapatna

Mini Vidhanasoudha, Channarayapatna, 
Hassan Dist -573116

G.B. Manjunath

sr.chanrayptna@karnataka.gov.in

 

141

Sub Registrar

Holenarasipura

Mini vidhana Soudha, Holenarsipura, 
Hassan Dist -573211 

C. Nanjappa

sr.holenrasipr@karnataka.gov.in

 

142

Sub Registrar

Nuggehalli

Near police station, Channarayapatna taluk, Nuggehalli, Hassan Dist -573131

E. Kantharaj

sr.nuggehalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

143

Sub Registrar

Sakaleshpura

Near old bus stand, Venkateshwara Building, B.M.Road, Sakaleshpura, Hassan Dist -573134 

Abdul Khavi

sr.sakaleshpur@karnataka.gov.in

 

144

District Registrar

Haveri

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, HAVERI Dist. Administrative Bhavan, 'A' Block, 3rd Floor,Devagiri, Haveri-581110

Ismail Dambar Mattur

dr.haveri@karnataka.gov.in

08375-249006

145

Sub Registrar

Haveri

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Tashildhar office compound, Haveri-581110 

Prasanna .G

sr.haveri@karnataka.gov.in

 

146

Sub Registrar

Byadagi

Mini-Vidhana soudha ,Tashildhar office compound, Byadagi, Haveri Dist-581106

V. S. Pujar

sr.byadagi@karnataka.gov.in

 

147

Sub Registrar

Hanagal

Mini-Vidhana soudha Bldg., Tashildhar office compound, Hanagal, Haveri Dist -581104 

S. B. Basanagouda

sr.hanagal@karnataka.gov.in

 

148

Sub Registrar

Hirekerur

Mini-Vidhana soudha Tashildhar office compound, Hirekerur, Haveri Dist -581111

S. M. Bhoomi

sr.hirekerur@karnataka.gov.in

 

149

Sub Registrar

Ranebennur

Mini-Vidhana soudha Tashildhar office compound, Ranebennur, Haveri Dist -581115 

E. S. Rangaswamy

sr.ranebennur@karnataka.gov.in

 

150

Sub Registrar

Savanur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Tashildhar office compound, Savanur, Haveri Dist -581118

Devandrappa .K.N

sr.savanur@karnataka.gov.in

 

151

Sub Registrar

Shiggao

Old Tashildhar office compound, Shiggao, 
Haveri Dist -581205

S. N. Varnekara

sr.shiggao@karnataka.gov.in

 

152

District Registrar

Jayanagar


New No 2722, 1st Floor, 12th Main 4th Block, Near Jayanagar Shopping Complex, 
Bangalore-560 011 

Gangadharaiah

dr.jayanagar@karnataka.gov.in

080-26654584

153

Sub Registrar

Jayanagar


12th Main Rd, 4th Block, Near Jayanagara Complex, Bangalore Pincode-560041 

Raykar

sr.jayanagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

154

Sub Registrar

Begur

No.1105/9C, 1st Floor, Above Canara Bank, Near Bus stand, Begur Village, Bangalore-560 016 

GuruRaghavenda

sr.begur@karnataka.gov.in

 

155

Sub Registrar

Bommanahalli

2nd Floor, 7th Cross, 3rd Block, Koramangala BDA Complex, Bangalore-560034 

Nagabushan

sr.bommanhalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

156

Sub Registrar

BTMLayout

No.13 & 13/2, 7th Cross, Tavarekere Main Road, B.T.M. Layout I Stage, Bangalore-76 

Kumari Rupa

sr.btmlayout@karnataka.gov.in

 

157

Sub Registrar

JPNagar

No.8, Ameet Arcade, Amrutha Nagara Main Road, Konanakunte, Bangalore-560 062 

ShanthMurthy

sr.jpnagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

158

Sub Registrar

Kengeri


SLN complex, Mysore Road, Near BTS Bus Stand, Kengeri, Bangalore Pincode-560060

ShreeHari

sr.kengeri@karnataka.gov.in

 

159

Sub Registrar

RajarajeshwariNagar

No.25, DM Chambers Jawaharalalnehru Road, BEML Road, 3rd Stage, Rajarajeshwarinagar, Bangalore-560098 

Nagendra

sr.rajrajesngr@karnataka.gov.in

 

160

Sub Registrar

Shantinagar

OLD ADDRESS
29/1,29/2, 2nd Floor, 7th Cross, Wilson Garden, Bangalore-27.

Rangaswami

sr.shantinagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

161

Sub Registrar

Tavarekere

No.1943, Anugraha, Tavarekere-Kengeri Road, Tavarekere, Bangalore-562 130 

Javardhan

sr.tavarekere@karnataka.gov.in

 

162

District Registrar

Karwar


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, UTTARA KANNADA (KARWAR DISTRICT) M.G. Road, Karwar-581 301 

Ashok Naik

dr.uttarkannad@karnataka.gov.in

08382-227578

163

Sub Registrar

Karwar

1st Floor, M.G. Road, Karwar-581301 

H. Nagaraj

sr.karwar@karnataka.gov.in

 

164

Sub Registrar

Bhatkala

Govt.Employees Sabha bhavan, Bhatkal, Uttara Kannada (Karwar) Dist-581320

K.B. Koukar

sr.bhatkala@karnataka.gov.in

 

165

Sub Registrar

Haliyala

Taluk Office compound, Haliyala, Uttara Kannada (Karwar) Dist -581329

V.S. Ghorpade

sr.haliyala@karnataka.gov.in

 

166

Sub Registrar

Honnavara

Mahale Complex, Near Kamat Hotel, Honnavara, Uttara Kannada (Karwar) Dist -581334 

Shashikala(I/C)

sr.honnavara@karnataka.gov.in

 

167

Sub Registrar

Kumata

No. 1122/1, Ground Floor, Ramesh G Naik, Benne Building, Court Road, Kumata.

M.V. Shetty

sr.kumata@karnataka.gov.in

 

168

Sub Registrar

Mundagod

Mundagoda Sirsi Taluk, 
Uttara Kannada (Karwar)  Dist-581349 

Suchitra Gavas

sr.mundagod@karnataka.gov.in

 

169

Sub Registrar

Siddapura

Sub Registrar Office, Kanakadasa Galli, Pattana Panchayat, Siddapura, 
Uttara kannada (Karwar) - 581355

Samachari(I/C)

sr.siddapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

170

Sub Registrar

Sirsi

Mini Vidhana soudha, Sirsi, Uttara Kannada (Karwar) Dist -581401 

Parameshwar Bhatt

sr.sirsi@karnataka.gov.in

 

171

District Registrar

Kodagu/ Madikeri

OLD ADDRESS:
District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, KODAGU, No 77/1 Block 20, opp to lakshminarashima kalayana mantap, Brahamin street,
Madikeri-571 201 

Siddesh (I/C)

dr.kodagu@karnataka.gov.in

08272-229158

172

Sub Registrar

Kodagu/ Madikeri

Kohinoor Road ,
Madikeri-571201 

K. M. Bhanumathi

sr.madikeri@karnataka.gov.in

 

173

Sub Registrar

Ponnampet


Gram panchayath building, Ponnampet, Madikeri Dist -571216

Sateesh P(I/C)

sr.ponnampet@karnataka.gov.in

 

174

Sub Registrar

Somavarpete

OLD ADDRESS:
Mini-Vidhana soudha building, Somavarpete, Madikeri Dist -571234 

Anitha Moses

sr.somvarapete@karnataka.gov.in

 

175

Sub Registrar

Veerajpete

Boregowda Complex,
FMC Road, Virajpete

B. C. Shivappa(I/C)

sr.veerajpete@karnataka.gov.in

 

176

District Registrar

Kolar


Khata No 404, AR No: 427, 1st Floor, Srinivasapura Road, Signal Circle, Oppositte Mini Vidhana Soudha, Kolar

Mohammed Ali

dr.kolar@karnataka.gov.in

08152-222759

177

Sub Registrar

Kolar


Near Prabhat Talkies , Kolar-563101 

Y. N. Prasanna  Kumar

sr.kolar@karnataka.gov.in

 

178

Sub Registrar

Bangarapet


Taluk office compound, Bangarapete, Kolar Dist-563114 

Suresh

sr.bangarapet@karnataka.gov.in

 

179

Sub Registrar

Malur

Mini Vidhana soudha , Malur, Kolar Dist -563130 

Phaneendra

sr.malur@karnataka.gov.in

 

180

Sub Registrar

Mulabagilu


Near old Taluk Office, Mulabagilu, 
Kolar Dist -563131 

Nagaraj

sr.mulabagilu@karnataka.gov.in

 

181

Sub Registrar

Srinivasapura

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Srinivasapura, Kolar Dist -563135 

byareddy

sr.srinivaspur@karnataka.gov.in

 

182

District Registrar

Koppal

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & societies, Koppala Dist. Administrative Bhavan, 
Koppal-583 231 

Ashok.K

dr.koppal@karnataka.gov.in

08539-221850

183

Sub Registrar

Koppal

Old DC Office Compound, Koppal-583231 

Nazeer Ahmed Nadaf

sr.koppal@karnataka.gov.in

 

184

Sub Registrar

Gangavati

Mini Vidhana Soudha, Gangavati, 
Koppal Dist-583227 

M. Santhosh(I/C)

sr.gangavati@karnataka.gov.in

 

185

Sub Registrar

Karatigi

APMC Compound, Karatagi, Gagavati Tq, 
Koppal Dist-583 229

P.E. Kiran(I/C)

sr.karatigi@karnataka.gov.in

 

186

Sub Registrar

Kushtagi

Mini Vidhana Soudha, Kushtagi, 
Koppal Dist -584121

Revamma(I/C)

sr.kushtagi@karnataka.gov.in

 

187

Sub Registrar

Yelburga

Old Tahshildar office compound, Yelburga, Koppal Dist -583236

K. Manohar(I/C)

sr.yelburga@karnataka.gov.in

 

188

District Registrar

Mandya


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, MANDYA, Vidyanagar, opp DDPI Office, K.R. Road Mandya-571 401 

Raghavendra Rao

dr.mandya@karnataka.gov.in

08232-221918

189

Sub Registrar

Mandya

DC Office premises, Next to PLD Bank, Bazaar Street, Mandya-571401

M. Basavanna/ M. Shivshankar murthy

sr.mandya@karnataka.gov.in

 

190

Sub Registrar

Bellur

H.K.Manjula, W/o Srikantappa, Bellur Cross, Nagamangala Taluk

Basavanna

sr.bellur@karnataka.gov.in

 

191

Sub Registrar

KRPet

Govt. Building, Old Taluka Office, K.R.Pet Town

C. Narasimhaiah

sr.krpet@karnataka.gov.in

 

192

Sub Registrar

Maddur


Mini-Vidhana soudha Premises, Maddur, Mandya Dist -571428

N. Nagaraj

sr.maddur@karnataka.gov.in

 

193

Sub Registrar

Malavalli

Kollegala Main Road, Opposite to Police Station, Muthoot Finance Building, Malavalli

Manjula

sr.malavalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

194

Sub Registrar

Nagamangala

N.K.Varadaraju, S/o Karishetty B, Tank Road, South Side, No. 2430/453, Nagamangala Town, Nagamangala Taluk

K. B. Vishveshwaraiah

sr.nagamangala@karnataka.gov.in

 

195

Sub Registrar

Pandavapura

C/o C.M.Janaradhan, No 662/395, Ist Floor, Nagamangala, Mysore Main Road, Opposite Mini Vidhan Soudha, Pandavapura

Shivappa

sr.pandavapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

196

Sub Registrar

Srirangapatna

Mini-Vidhana soudha Premises , Srirangapatna, Mandya Dist -571438

S. R. Premakumari

sr.sriranpatna@karnataka.gov.in

 

197

District Registrar

Mangalore/  Dakshin Kannada

District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, DAKSHINA KANNADA (MANGALORE) D.C. Office Compound Mangalore-575 001 

Ravindra L Poojar

dr.dakshinkand@karnataka.gov.in

0824-2220573

198

Sub Registrar

MangaloreCity

D.C. Compound Mangalore-575001 

Kavita .P. B.

sr.manglorcity@karnataka.gov.in

 

199

Sub Registrar

MangaloreTaluk

D.C. Compound Mangalore-575001

Raghuram .Prasad

sr.manglrtaluk@karnataka.gov.in

 

200

Sub Registrar

Bantwala

Near Bantwala Taluk Office,Bantwala, DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574219

A.V. Teresa

sr.bantwala@karnataka.gov.in

 

201

Sub Registrar

Belthangadi

Near Taluk Office , Belthangadi, DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574214 

Nagaraj(I/C)

sr.belthangadi@karnataka.gov.in

 

202

Sub Registrar

Moodabidre

Near Hanuman temple, Mangalore taluk, Moddabidre, DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574227 

T. Narsappa

sr.moodabidre@karnataka.gov.in

 

203

Sub Registrar

Mulki

Near Mulki police station, Mangalore taluk, Mulki, DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574154 

Raghuram P

sr.mulki@karnataka.gov.in

 

204

Sub Registrar

Puttur

Near Taluk Office, Puttur, 
DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574202

Ganesh Prabhu

sr.puttur@karnataka.gov.in

 

205

Sub Registrar

Sulya

Taluk panchayat building, sulya taluk, 
DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574239 

Mohan Nayak

sr.sulya@karnataka.gov.in

 

206

Sub Registrar

Vittla

Near Government Junior College,Bantwala taluk, Vittla, DAKSHINA KANNADA Dist -574243 

David Anthony Khrooj

sr.vittla@karnataka.gov.in

 

207

District Registrar

Mysore

No 44/A, Deewan's Road, Lakshmipuram, Near Double Water Tank, M.G.Road, Mysore

Vijayalakshmi Inamdhar.R 

dr.mysore@karnataka.gov.in

0821-2422353

208

Sub Registrar

Mysore, MUDA

MUDA Office Compound, J.L.B. Road, 
Mysore-570005

Kiran

sr.mysoremuda@karnataka.gov.in

 

209

Sub Registrar

MysoreEast

#3, 1st Floor, Gunashree Complex, Dr.Rajkumar Road, Thriveni Circle, Nazarbad Mohalla, 
Mysore - 570014

M. Girish

sr.mysoreeast@karnataka.gov.in

 

210

Sub Registrar

MysoreNorth

No.2/4, Prabhudeva Talkies Road, Agrahara Fort Mohalla, Mysore-570004.

KI. Ramprasad

sr.mysorenorth@karnataka.gov.in

 

211

Sub Registrar

MysoreSouth

Mini Vidhan Soudha, People's Park Road, Mysore

M. V Satish

sr.mysoresouth@karnataka.gov.in

 

212

Sub Registrar

MysoreWest

#283/284/285, Ist Floor, Near Vijayanagar Water Tank, High Tension Wire Main Road, Vijayanagar 2nd stage, Mysore - 570017

H. Cheluvaraju

sr.mysorewest@karnataka.gov.in

 

213

Sub Registrar

Bannur

Near Govt hospital, kodagalli road, T.N.pura taluk, Bannur, Mysore Dist -571101 

P.R. Ragratna

sr.bannur@karnataka.gov.in

 

214

Sub Registrar

Heggadevanakote

Opp Mini Vidhana Soudha,H.B.MainRoad, H.D.Kote, Mysore Dist -571114 

K. R Anitha

sr.heggdevkote@karnataka.gov.in

 

215

Sub Registrar

Hunsur

Mini-Vidhana soudha, B.M. Road, Hunsur, Mysore Dist-571439

C. B . Nanjundaswamy

sr.hunsur@karnataka.gov.in

 

216

Sub Registrar

KRNagar

No.2615/2578,7th Road, K.R. Nagar, 
Mysore Dist-571602 

Cheluvaraju

sr.krnagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

217

Sub Registrar

Mirle

Hospital Road, K.R.nagar taluk, Mirle, 
Mysore Dist-571603 

Rajashekar (I./C)

sr.mirle@karnataka.gov.in

 

218

Sub Registrar

Nanjanagudu

Shashidhar Complex, Ooty Road, Near Hullahalli Circle, Nanjanagudu, Mysore Dist -571301 

Chikkanna

sr.nanjanagudu@karnataka.gov.in

 

219

Sub Registrar

Piriyapattana

Mahananda Complex, Near BSNL Office, B.M. Road, Piriyapattana, Mysore Dist -571107 

A. C. Jagadish

sr.piriyapatna@karnataka.gov.in

 

220

Sub Registrar

TNarasipura

No.361/8,TriveniNagar,Opp taluk office building, T.Narasipura, Mysore Dist -571124 

O.C Ganesh

sr.tnarasipura@karnataka.gov.in

 

221

District Registrar

Raichur


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, RAICHUR, Dr. Amarkhed Complex Station Road Raichur-584 101 

Jinghad.M.N(I/C)

dr.raichur@karnataka.gov.in

08532-227043

222

Sub Registrar

Raichur

Senior Sub Registrar Office, Dr. Amerkhed complex, 1st floor,  Station road, Raichur

Ramchandra

sr.raichur@karnataka.gov.in

 

223

Sub Registrar

Devadurga

Mini Vidhanasoudha Premises, Devadurga, Raichur Dist-584111

M. Nagendra

sr.devadurga@karnataka.gov.in

 

224

Sub Registrar

Lingasugur

Near tahasildhar office, Lingasugur, 
Raichur Dist-584122 

H.M. Suresh(SDA, I/C)

sr.lingasugur@karnataka.gov.in

 

225

Sub Registrar

Manvi

Chikalparvi Road,Near Inspection Bungalow, Manvi  

Shakeel Ahmed

sr.manvi@karnataka.gov.in

 

226

Sub Registrar

Sindhanur

A.P.M.C yard, Sindhanur, Raichur Dist -584128

Husen Saab(FDA, I/C)

sr.sindhanur@karnataka.gov.in

 

227

District Registrar

Rajajinagar

No.3, Leela Arcade, 3rd Floor, Nagarbhavi 2nd stage, Behind BDA complex, Bangalore - 560072

Satish Kumar

dr.rajajinagar@karnataka.gov.in

080-23210592

228

Sub Registrar

Rajajinagar


Municipal No B18, 4th Main, Rajaji nagar, Next to IT park

Thippeswamy

sr.rajajinagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

229

Sub Registrar

Dasanapura

No.33/4, B.H Road, Devannana Palya, Dasanapura, Bangalore North Taluk, 
Bangalore-562123 

Byrappa/Pramila(FDA, I/C)

sr.dasanapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

230

Sub Registrar

Laggere

455, Ward No:65, Laggere Main Road, Near Laggere Cross, Bangalore - 560058

Harini

sr.laggere@karnataka.gov.in

 

231

Sub Registrar

Madanayakanahalli

No.1, 1st floor, Laxmipura Road, B.H Road, Opp. Mahaveer Nursing Home, Madanayakanahalli, Dasanapura Hobli, Banglore-562123 

Devaraj

dr.madanayak@karnataka.gov.in

 

232

Sub Registrar

Nagarabavi

No.40, 1st floor, 2nd Stage, 1st Block, Nagarabhavi, Near BDA Complex, 
Bangalore-560072 

Dinesh

sr.nagarabavi@karnataka.gov.in

 

233

Sub Registrar

Peenya

No. 488, 2nd Floor, KIADB Building, 'P' Block, IV Phase, Peenya II Stage, Bangalore-560058.

G. D. Seshadri

sr.peenya@karnataka.gov.in

 

234

Sub Registrar

Srirampura


No. 46, 1st Floor, Magadi Main Road, Next to Anjan Theatre, Kempapura Agrahara, 
Bangalore-560023. 

Anitha Badiger

sr.srirampura@karnataka.gov.in

 

235

Sub Registrar

Vijayanagar

No.1019/A,Sri venkateswara complex, 1st Floor,2nd Main Road, Service Road, Near BSVP School, Vijayanagar, Bangalore-560040 

Hombalaiah

sr.vijayanagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

236

Sub Registrar

Yeshwanthpur

No.51/C, 3rd Main Road, Lorry Stand Godown, Opp Janatha Bazaar Godown, A.P.M.C Yard, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore-560022. 

Gopalkrishna

sr.yeshwanthpr@karnataka.gov.in

 

237

District Registrar

Ramanagar

District Registrar & Registrar of Firms & societies, District Registrar Office,Ramanagara 
Smt. Vijyalaxmi Inamdar., HQA to DR 
Ramanagar District, Kandaya Bhavan, 2nd Floor, B.M. Road, Ramanagar District Pin: 562159 

Mohammed Yosuf

dr.ramanagar@karnataka.gov.in

080-27271043

238

Sub Registrar

Ramanagar

Behind Mini Vidhanasoudha, Old B.M Road,Ramanagara Town-562159

Venkatesh

sr.ramanagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

239

Sub Registrar

Channapatna

1st cross, Kuvempu Nagara, B.M.Road.Channapatana Town, 
Ramanagar Dist -562160

Prabhakar Naik

sr.channapatna@karnataka.gov.in

 

240

Sub Registrar

Kanakapura

Mini-Vidhana soudha building, KANAKAPURA Ramanagar Dist-562117.

Santhosh

sr.kanakapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

241

Sub Registrar

Magadi

Sarkari kattadagala sankeerna,
1st floor( Room No.106 to 109),
Opposite Anjaneya swamy temple,
T.B Road, Magadi Town.

Suma

sr.magadi@karnataka.gov.in

 

242

District Registrar

Shimoga


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, SHIMOGA, Old D.C.office Building, 2nd floor,'B'Block-7, Balaraja Urs Road, 
Shimoga-577 201

Thippeswamy

dr.shimoga@karnataka.gov.in

08182-274175

243

Sub Registrar

Shimoga

SUDA Complex, Vinobanagara, Shimoga-577201 

Ambika Patil / Teekaram Singh

sr.shimoga@karnataka.gov.in

 

244

Sub Registrar

Bhadravati

Taluk Office compound, Bhadravati, 
Shimoga Dist-577301 

Devendrappa

sr.bhadravati@karnataka.gov.in

 

245

Sub Registrar

Hosanagar

H.Srinivas Komat Building, Shivappa Nayak Road, Ward No 6, Hosanagara Town

Eshwarappa

sr.hosanagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

246

Sub Registrar

Sagara

Mini-Vidhana soudha Premises, Sagara, 
Shimoga Dist-577401

Sadashiva(I/C)

sr.sagara@karnataka.gov.in

 

247

Sub Registrar

Shikaripura

Adalitha soudha Premises, Shikaripura, 
Shimoga Dist-577427

N.C. Paloti

sr.shikaripura@karnataka.gov.in

 

248

Sub Registrar

Soraba

Mini-Vidhana soudha Premises , Soraba, Shimoga Dist,-577429

Rudrappa(I/C)

sr.soraba@karnataka.gov.in

 

249

Sub Registrar

Thirthahalli

Mini-Vidhana soudha Premises ,Thirthalli, Shimoga Dist-571432

Nagaraj Naik(I/C)

sr.thirthahalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

250

District Registrar

Shivajinagar


Triumph Towers, 
No.48. 3rd Floor,
Church Street
Bangalore 

Yashodhara J.V

dr.shivajinagr@karnataka.gov.in

080-22211000

251

Sub Registrar

Shivajinagar


Triumph Towers, 
No.48. 3rd Floor,
Church Street
Bangalore 

Shankarmurthy

sr.shivajinagr@karnataka.gov.in

 

252

Sub Registrar

Banaswadi

No.740/1, BMP Khata No.25, 1st Floor, 9th B Main Road, HRBR Layout, 1st Block, Kalyanagar, Banasawadi, Bangalore-560043 

Ravikumar

sr.banaswadi@karnataka.gov.in

 

253

Sub Registrar

Bidarahalli

No. 3/1 Virgo Nagar, Old Madras Road, Avalahalli, Bidrahalli Hobli, National Highway-4 Bangalore-560 036.

M. Srivivas

sr.bidarahalli@karnataka.gov.in

 

254

Sub Registrar

Indiranagar

Domlur BDA Complex, Bangalore-560038

Kamala. B. G.

sr.indiranagar@karnataka.gov.in

 

255

Sub Registrar

KRPuram


Old Madras Road Near Santhemaidana, K.R.Puram, Bangalore-560036

Ravi

sr.krpuram@karnataka.gov.in

 

256

Sub Registrar

Mahadevapura

No.52 Kamadenu Nagara,1st stage, 2nd Main Road B.Narayanapura, Behind HP Company, Bangalore 560 016. 

Panduranga Attavar

sr.mahadevpura@karnataka.gov.in

 

257

Sub Registrar

Ulsoor


B.B.M.P Building, Tank Bund Road, Ulsoor Lake, Ulsoor, Bangalore-560008.

Madhu Kumar

sr.halsoor@karnataka.gov.in

 

258

Sub Registrar

Varthur


B.M Complex, 1st Floor Opp. Dharamaraya swamy Temple, Mutsandra Road, Varthur, Bangalore-560087.

Appaji Gowda

sr.varthur@karnataka.gov.in

 

259

District Registrar

Tumkur


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, TUMKUR 1st Floor, Mini Vidhana Soudha, Tumkur-572 101 

Shivaramaiah.T

dr.tumkur@karnataka.gov.in

0816-2275015

260

Sub Registrar

Tumkur


Church Circle, Opp S.B.M Bank, 
Tumkur Town-572101

ThimmaReddy

sr.tumkur@karnataka.gov.in

 

261

Sub Registrar

Chikkanayakanahalli

Siddharamiah Complex Shetty Kere Road Police Quarters, Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur Dist.

H. R. Usha

sr.chikknayak@karnataka.gov.in

 

262

Sub Registrar

Gubbi

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Railway station Road, Gubbi, Tumkur Dist -572216

Basavaradhya

sr.gubbi@karnataka.gov.in

 

263

Sub Registrar

Huliyurdurga

VamtadaGudde Extention,Samudhaya Bhavana, Huliyurdurga, Kunigal Taluk, 
Tumkur Dist -572123

Shivaputra Tanga

sr.huliyurdurg@karnataka.gov.in

 

264

Sub Registrar

Koratagere

Taluk Office compound,Madhugiri Road, Koratagere, Tumkur Dist -572129 

Parashina Murthy

sr.koratagere@karnataka.gov.in

 

265

Sub Registrar

Kunigal

Sub - Registrar Office Kunigal, Venkateshwara Complex, Near BGS College, BM Road, Kuvempu Nagara, (KRS Agrahara), Kunigal 

Sujatha

sr.kunigal@karnataka.gov.in

 

266

Sub Registrar

Madhugiri

Mini-Vidhana soudha, Mudhugiri, 
Tumkur Dist -572132 

Manjula

sr.madhugiri@karnataka.gov.in

 

267

Sub Registrar

Pavagada

Assessment No: 2449/148/1B/4 and 2449/148/1B/5, Pavagada Town, Pavagada

H. S. Gandhi

sr.pavagada@karnataka.gov.in

 

268

Sub Registrar

Sira

Mini-Vidhana soudha, NH-4, Sira, 
Tumkur Dist -572137 

Nagaraja

sr.sira@karnataka.gov.in

 

269

Sub Registrar

Tiptur

N.G.O.C.S. Building, 2nd Floor, B.H. Road, Tiptur, Tumkur Dist-572201.

Aravind

sr.tiptur@karnataka.gov.in

 

270

Sub Registrar

Turuvekere

Mini vidhana soudha, Turuvekere, 
Tumkur Dist -572227. 

S. P. Rangaraju

sr.turuvekere@karnataka.gov.in

 

271

District Registrar

Udupi


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, UDUPI,1st Floor, District Administration Building,Rajatadri "A"Block,Manipal, Udupi-576 104 

Ravindra L Poojar (I/C)

dr.udupi@karnataka.gov.in

0820-2574910

272

Sub Registrar

Udupi

Taluk Office Compound, Udupi-576 101 

Smt. Janaki N.

sr.udupi@karnataka.gov.in

 

273

Sub Registrar

Brahmavara

Near Police Station, Brahmavara,
Udupi Dist.-576 213 

Smt. Keerthi Kumari

sr.brahmavara@karnataka.gov.in

 

274

Sub Registrar

Byndoor

Ratha Beedhi,Near Byndoor Police Station, Kundapura Taluk, Udupi Dist,-576 214

Sri. Lokesh M.M.

sr.byndoor@karnataka.gov.in

 

275

Sub Registrar

Karkala

Mini Vidhana Soudha, Karkala, 
Udupi Dist,-574 104 

Smt. Gowri

sr.karkala@karnataka.gov.in

 

276

Sub Registrar

Kundapura

Near Court Complex,Kundapura, 
Udupi Dist -576201 

Smt. Kavitha A.C.

sr.kundapura@karnataka.gov.in

 

277

Sub Registrar

Shankaranarayana

Near Police station, Kundapura Taluk, 
Udupi Dist -576 227

Sri. Mahabala Shetty

sr.shanknarayn@karnataka.gov.in

 

278

District Registrar

Yadagiri


District Registrar and Registrar of Firms & Societies, YADAGIRI DISTRICT 1st floor,Mohan Babu Complex, Opp Court Complex, Station Road, Yadagiri-585202 

Jinghad.M.N

dr.yadagiri@karnataka.gov.in

08473-253714

279

Sub Registrar

Yadagiri

Ground floor,Mohan Babu Complex, Opp Court Complex, Station Road, Yadagiri-585202 

Dhanuraj .B

sr.yadagiri@karnataka.gov.in

 

280

Sub Registrar

Hunsagi

K.B.J.N.L office Premises, Hunasagi, Surapura Taluk, Yadgiri Dist.-585215 

Yeshwanth Shinde. D

sr.hunsagi@karnataka.gov.in

 

281

Sub Registrar

Shahapur

Old Tashildhar office premises, Shahapur, Yadgiri Dist-585223.

Venkanna(I/C)

sr.shahapur@karnataka.gov.in

 

282

Sub Registrar

Shorapura

Tashildhar office premises, Shorapura, 
Yadgiri Dist-585224

K.C. Chavan(I/C)

sr.shorapura@karnataka.gov.in

 ​

Content Owned and Maintained by :Department of Stamps and Registration(KARIGR), Government of Karnataka

Disclaimer: Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations. The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Designed and Developed by: Center for e-Governance Government of Karnataka

©2016, All Rights Reserved.

india-gov-logo
pm india
CM Karnataka logo
nic logo
Top