Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Karnataka Sports Welfare

Government of Karnataka

Skip Navigation LinksGOK > Karnataka Sports Welfare > Contact Us

​Conta​ct Us
Department of Youth Services & Sports

State Youth Centre Building
Nrupathunga Road Bangalore - 560 001

SL.
NO
NAME​DISTRICTDESIGNATIONOFFICE PH.NOMOBILE NO
1Ramesh M SBangalore UrbanDept.Officer222397719880103662
2Gowda T KBangalore RuralDept.Officer221136039449478084
3Navajyothi DRamnagarDept.Officer27273704 /​​ 27274655
(Telefax)
9164256999
4Rudrappa BKolarDept.Officer08152-2223209886263858
5Jayalakshmi TChikballapurDept.Officer08156-270054 (Telefax)9980590960
6Rangayya C BTumkurDept.Officer0816-22781249740861439
7Chandrashekar MShivamogaDept.Coach08182-223328 (Telefax)9964599986
8Indiradevi M DChitradurgaDept.Officer08194-235635 (Telefax)9901527093
9Sujatha MDavangereDept.Officer08192-237480/255070 (fax)
S.H. (220563)
9449967561
10Suresh KMysoreDept.Officer0821-2564179 (Telefax) 
0821-2544704 (Youth Hostel)
9845004610
11Manjula H PMandyaDept.Officer08232-224725 (Telefax)9886777792
12Chaluvaya MChamarajnagarManager08226-2249329611172984
13Ushadevi C KChikmangaluruDept.Officer08262-220324 (Telefax)9900308929
14ShivaanandaHassan 08172-246056 (Telefax)9448742927
15Subhashchandra K L (Assit.Manager)South KannadaDept.Officer0824-24512649480886553
16RamakrishnaUdupiEducation Dept.0820-25213249480886553
17GayatriMadikeri (Kodagu)Dept Manager08272-228985 (Telefax)9901030964
18Baswaraj HadapadaBelagam Dept.Officer0831-2470757 (Telefax)8951519959
19Prakash B.RevankaarNorth Kannada (Karawara)K S W Coach08382-2266159880748821
20Shankar KDharwadDept.Officer0836-24474249241083979
21LoniBijapurEducation Dept.08352-2510859449070816
22Dodda BaswarajBagalkotEducation Dept.08354-2358969448001887
23Shankar kGadagDept.Officer08372-2383459241083979
24Mutthu Kamakshi VHaveriDept.Officer08375-2320709482145637
25Srinivas BGulbargaDept.Officer08472-2786379448236167
26Raja BavihalliBallariDept.Officer08392-2004418105031176
27Shanabaragi R SRaichurDept.Officer08532-2333309739820054
28DR Barathshetti H BBidarPhysical Education Department08482-2266819448579722
29Vilas S.GhadiKoppalDepartment Coach08539-2967749448907545
30Sugappa PatilYadagirEducation Dept.08473-2967749886929784​


Last Updated -
Content Owned and Maintained by : Karnataka Sports Welfare
Designed and Hosted by
Center for e-Governance
©2015, All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer:Please note that this page also provides links to the websites/ web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.
The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion.
Help ¦ Terms & Conditions ¦ Copyright Policy ¦ Hyperlinking Policy ¦ Privacy Policy